
1975 1976 Pontiac Quadrajet Carburetor *Remanufactured
All These Part Numbers Interchange Into Our Part No. 41-984N
Rochester 7045263
Rochester 7045264
Rochester 7045268
Rochester 7045274
Rochester 7045562
Rochester 7045564
Rochester 7045566
Rochester 7045568
Rochester 17056262
Rochester 17056263
Rochester 17056264
Rochester 17056266
Rochester 17056274
Rochester 17056562
Rochester 17056564
Rochester 17056566
Rochester 17056568
Shipping is Free, that also Includes a Pre-Paid Return Label for Your Core Return. International Shipping is Available.
Add to Cart and Complete Purchase Or Call us At 1-626-448-8907, Ask for Dan, I Will Pickup and Be Ready to Meet Your Carburetor Needs. Give Us an Oppertunity to Earn Your Business.
Core Deposit Information
A core deposit is collected at the time of purchase and held until we receive your old/used carburetor.
Before returning your core, please send us photos of the carburetor as outlined in our Core Policy.
Cores must be returned within 30 days of receiving your carburetor to qualify for a core deposit refund.
Once your eligible core is received, the core deposit will be refunded to the original payment method used for your purchase.
Please see our Core Policy for complete core return requirements and details.
Our remanufactured carburetors include a 6-month warranty from the date of purchase. The warranty covers defects related to the carburetor and our workmanship.
If you experience a problem, please contact us so we can help troubleshoot the issue. If the carburetor needs to be returned for warranty inspection, Carburetor Center will cover shipping costs within the first 30 days from the date of purchase.
After the first 30 days, the customer is responsible for shipping the carburetor to us. If the issue is covered under warranty, we will repair or replace the carburetor at no charge.